Main content start
Header Banner

2017/18 List of Elite Sport Scholarship Athletes

Elite Sports (Tier A) 

Elite Sports (Tier B) 

IASS Sports

Disabled Sports

Persons with Intellectual Disability

Physically Disabled

Athletics

Athletics

Name of Athlete Gender Category
Lai Chun Ho M Elite
Ng Ka Fung M Elite
So Chun Hong M Elite
Tang Yik Chun M Elite
Tsui Chi Ho M Elite
Chan Ming Tai M Elite
Lam On Ki F Elite
Chan Ka Chun M Elite
Ching Siu Nga F Elite
Tsui Chi Kin M Elite
Lui Lai Yiu F Elite
Yeung Man Wai F Elite
Yiu Kit Ching F Elite
Ko Ho Long M Elite
Ng Ka Wai M Elite
Poon Hang Wai F Junior
Chan Pui Kei F Junior
Lam Yan Tung F Junior
Chan Ka Sin F Junior
Cheung Wang Fung M Junior
Leung Kwan Yi F Junior
Wong Cheuk Hei M Junior

Badminton

Badminton

Name of Athlete Gender Category
Chau Hoi Wah F Elite
Hu Yun M Elite
Lee Chun Hei M Elite
Chan Tsz Kit M Elite
Cheung Ngan Yi F Elite
Law Cheuk Him M Elite
Ng Ka Long Angus M Elite
Or Chin Chung M Elite
Tang Chun Man M Elite
Tse Ying Suet F Elite
Wei Nan M Elite
Wong Wing Ki Vincent M Elite
Yeung Shing Choi M Elite
Yip Pui Yin F Elite
Cheung Ying Mei F Elite
Ng Tsz Yau F Elite
Ng Wing Yung F Elite
Poon Lok Yan F Elite
Yeung Nga Ting F Elite
Yuen Sin Ying F Elite
Lee Cheuk Yiu M Elite
Chang Tak Ching M Elite
Chung Yonny M Elite
Fan Ka Yan F Elite
Ho Wai Lun M Elite
Lee Chak Wai M Elite
Li Kuen Hon M Elite
Tam Chun Hei M Elite
Tsang Wing Chiu F Elite
Wu Yi Ting F Elite
Chan Tsz Ka F Elite
Lam Wai Lok M Junior
Lee Chun Lai M Junior
Chow Hin Long M Junior
Chow King Ling F Junior
Chan Yin Chak M Junior
Leung Sze Lok F Junior
Lui Chun Wai M Junior
Yeung Pui Lam F Junior
Yeung Sum Yee F Junior
Wong Ching Chi F Junior
Ko Shing Hei M Junior
Lui Lok Lok F Junior
Yau Mau Ying F Junior
Leung Yuet Yee F Junior
Liu Ho Yan F Junior
Mak Pak Ngai M Junior
Wang Joshua Che M Junior

Billiard Sports

Billiard Sports

Name of Athlete Gender Category
Chau Hon Man M Elite
Cheung Ka Wai M Elite
Fu Ka Chun Marco M Elite
Fung Kwok Wai M Elite
Ip Wan In Jaique F Elite
Lee Chun Wai M Elite
Ng On Yee F Elite
So Man Yan F Elite
Wan Ka Kai F Elite
Au Chi Wai M Elite
Fong Mei Mei F Elite
Ho Yee Ki F Elite
Kong Bu Hong Andrew M Elite
Lo Ho Sum M Elite
Leong Man Hoi M Elite
Lin Tang Ho Alan M Elite
Man Ming Wa M Elite
Wong Yan M Junior
Yip Kin Ling M Junior
Chan Ming Tung Dongdong M Junior
Capito Robbie James M Junior
Tam Yun Fung M Junior

Cycling

Cycling

Name of Athlete Gender Category
Cheung King Lok M Elite
Lee Wai Sze F Elite
Diao Xiao Juan F Elite
Leung Chun Wing M Elite
Leung Bo Yee F Elite
Ho Burr M Elite
Ko Siu Wai M Elite
Leung Ka Yu M Elite
Leung Wing Yee F Elite
Li Yin Yin F Elite
Mow Ching Yin M Elite
Ma Wing Yu F Elite
Leung Hoi Wah F Junior
Chan Yik Ming Ricky M Junior
Chu Tsun Wai M Junior
Lee Sze Wing F Junior
Leung Chun Long M Junior
Tso Kai Kwong M Junior
Ho Kwun Hei M Junior
To Cheuk Hei M Junior
Yeung Cho Yiu F Junior
Yeung Shuk Yin F Junior
Law Tsz Chun M Junior
Leung Chung Pak Philip M Junior
Ng Sze Wing F Junior
Chan Choi Tak Seth M Junior
Fong Cheuk Shan M Junior
Hui Yat Nga F Junior
Lau Crystal F Junior
Mok Ho San M Junior
Tam Sze Hang M Junior
Tse Ho Yan M Junior

Fencing

Fencing

Name of Athlete Gender Category
Au Sin Ying F Elite
Cheung Ka Long M Elite
Cheung Kimberley Vanessa F Elite
Cheung Siu Lun M Elite
Choi Nicholas Edward M Elite
Kong Man Wai Vivian F Elite
Lam Hin Chung M Elite
Lam Hin Wai F Elite
Liu Yan Wai F Elite
Yeung Chi Ka M Elite
Ho Sze Long Aaron M Elite
Fong Hoi Sun M Elite
Chan Kyle M Elite
Chow Chak Man M Elite
Iam Jethro Chung Yin M Elite
Lai Clarence Ka Tsun M Elite
Tsang Tsz Hin M Elite
Yau Shun Him Himson M Elite
Yan Hon Pan M Elite
Chang Chi Hin Cyrus M Elite
Chang Karen Ngai Hing F Elite
Chu Ka Mong F Elite
Ho Siu In Jenny F Elite
Ho Tik Lam F Elite
Lau Cheuk Yu F Elite
Lin Po Heung F Elite
Lin Yik Hei Coco F Elite
Low Ho Tin M Elite
Mak Ho Fung Harvest M Elite
Ho Sze Hou M Junior
Li Hiu Kit M Junior
Chu Wing Kiu F Junior
Ho Hon Kiu M Junior
Chan Cheuk Him M Junior
Choi Chun Yin Ryan M Junior
Mak Lok Man M Junior
O Chun Yee M Junior
Shum Lai Tai Nelson M Junior
Sin Kwan Kit M Junior
Wong Tsz Ho M Junior
Chiu Man To Edward M Junior
Hsieh Kaylin Sin Yan F Junior
Keung Nok Kan Icy F Junior
Kuan Yu Ching F Junior
Lee Areta F Junior
Lee Chak Fung M Junior
Lee Yat Long M Junior
Mak Matthew M Junior
Ng Lok Wang Lawrence M Junior
Wong Man Shan Sandy F Junior
Yung Ho Wai Arcturus M Junior
Cham Shun Wo M Junior
Chan Tsun Long Arthur M Junior
Ho Chau Yu F Junior
Lau Wing Yi F Junior
Law Shiu Chung M Junior
Yang Chi Ya F Junior
Chan Yin Fei F Junior
Chang Hoi Chun Adrian M Junior
Wu Sophia F Junior

Gymnastics

Gymnastics

Name of Athlete Gender Category
Shek Wai Hung M Elite
Wong Hiu Ying Angel F Elite
Jim Man Hin M Elite
Ng Kiu Chung M Elite
Chan Tsz Sum F Elite
Choi Nim Yan F Elite
Lee Man Hin Frankie M Elite
Leung Ka Man F Elite
Cheng Lai Chun F Elite
Cheung Chun Mei F Elite
Kwan Sau Chung F Elite
Ng Pui Yin F Elite
Ng Yan Yin F Elite
Yu Sze Ching F Elite
Yu Sze Nam F Elite
Ho Sze Yuen M Junior
Yan Crystal Shun Mei F Junior
Yeung Hilda F Junior
Chung Yan Lok Joyce F Junior
Ko Tin Nam F Junior
Lee Man Ching Cass F Junior
Lee Yik Wang M Junior
Lo Wing Lam F Junior
Sy Wing Yu F Junior
Tsang Ho Sum F Junior
Tsui Ka Chung M Junior
Ali Sun Yi F Junior
Chan Cheuk Lam F Junior
Chan Yi Sam F Junior
Cheung Hei Tung F Junior
Cheung Ho Yat F Junior
Cheung Ka Wing F Junior
Chu Pak Chun M Junior
Chung Yan Yuet Jeanie F Junior
Fung O Long M Junior
Ha Shu Fai M Junior
Hung Man Ching M Junior
Inukai Aru F Junior
Lee Darynne Qingyan F Junior
Lee Ying Chun M Junior
Leung Ting Yuen F Junior
Ng Ka Ki M Junior
Wan Ka Kei F Junior
Wong Chun Hei Vincent M Junior
Wong Ngo Ching F Junior
Wong Pleroma Kaka F Junior
Wong Yuk Lam M Junior

Karatedo

Karatedo

Name of Athlete Gender Category
Cheng Tsz Man Chris M Elite
Lau Chi Ming M Elite
Lee Ka Wai M Elite
Ma Ka Man Karman F Elite
To Siu Fung Jenny F Elite
Wu Lok Man F Elite
Cheung Kwan Lok M Elite
Choi Wan Yu F Elite
Lau Mo Sheung Grace F Elite
Lee Chun Ho M Elite
Ma Man Sum F Elite
Tsang Yee Ting F Elite
Hung Ho Wai Howard M Elite
Lau Chi Hang M Elite
Lau Chun Wai M Elite
Tung Yee Yin F Elite
Yip Ching Yee F Elite
Yip Yick Hong M Elite
Yu Ho Cheung M Elite
Hau Chun M Elite
Lee Chung Fai M Elite
Chan Ho Hong M Elite
Cheung Chu Ngan F Elite
Cheung Mei Yi F Elite
Chow Cham Ho M Elite
Hung Ka Long M Elite
Kwok Tsz Hin M Elite
Lau Kiu Fung M Elite
Leung Shing Ho M Elite
Wong Cheuk Lee F Elite
Wong Ching Long M Elite
Wong Po Ting F Elite
Chan Shu Ming M Elite
Lam Tak Ho M Elite
Chau Ka Him M Junior
Lo Sum Man F Junior
Lok Wai Kiu F Junior
Chow Hei Wood F Junior
Chan Cheuk Shing M Junior
Cheng Hui Pan M Junior
Kwok Chun Lok Ryan M Junior
Li Chi Kong M Junior
Ng Ho Chun M Junior
Tang Yu Hin M Junior
Cheung Chun Hei M Junior
Chiang Sin Yi F Junior
Ma Hei Yu F Junior
Wong Tsz Uen M Junior
Yu Qiao Yang Hugo M Junior

Rowing

Rowing

Name of Athlete Gender Category
Lee Ka Man F Elite
Leung Chun Shek M Elite
Tang Chiu Mang M Elite
Chiu Hin Chun M Elite
Law Hiu Fung M Elite
Lee Yuen Yin F Elite
Wong Wai Kin M Elite
Liu Kang Yue Kenneth M Elite
Loo Ka Fu F Elite
Wong Pak Yan M Elite
Yuen Yun Lam M Elite
Chan Tik Lun M Elite
Chan Yuk Man M Elite
Ho Yu Hin M Elite
Chan Chi Fung M Elite
Leung King Wan F Elite
Lin Cheuk Ngai M Elite
Chau Yee Ping M Junior
Lam San Tung M Junior
Wong Wai Chun M Junior
Wong Yu Ho M Junior
Yip Chun Kit M Junior
Leung Wing Wun F Junior

Rugby

Rugby

Name of Athlete Gender Category
Capon Jack Alfie M Elite
Coverdale Michael M Elite
Hood James Paul M Elite
Lee Ka To Cado M Elite
McQueen Alexander Robert M Elite
McQueen Thomas William M Elite
Varty Rowan M Elite
Woodward Max John M Elite
Wright Mark Edward M Elite
Yiu Kam Shing M Elite
Cheng Ka Chi Christy F Elite
Cheng Tsz Ting Candy F Elite
Chong Ka Yan F Elite
Hunter Calvin Tang M Elite
Jeyam Jason Scott M Elite
Jones Lee Ross M Elite
Kwong Sau Yan F Elite
Lawa Tomasi M Elite
Li Nim Yan Melody Blessing F Elite
Maize Christopher Russell M Elite
Meacheam Ryan M Elite
Nam Ka Man F Elite
Olson-Thorne Natasha Shangwe F Elite
Poon Pak Yan F Elite
Rimene Benjamin M Elite
Seure Amelie Odile Marie F Elite
Sham Wai Sum F Elite
Tjosvold Colleen Jenny F Elite
Varty Lindsay F Elite
Yuen Lok Yee F Elite
Chan Leong Sze Royce F Elite
Fenn Toby M Elite
Gordon Christine F Elite
Kwok Pak Nga Eric M Elite
Garvey Adrienne Donna F Elite
Lee Tsz Ting F Elite
Chui Kam Chi F Junior
Coebergh Mark Alexander M Junior
MacKinlay-West Pierce Ian M Junior
Nardoni Alessandro M Junior
Eden Jessica F Junior
Karton James Peter M Junior
So Yee Kei F Junior
Wong Kit Ying F Junior
Chong Shun Hong M Junior
Abbott Jack M Junior
Francis James Sebastian M Junior
Overman Oliver M Junior
Poon Henry Yau Him Bertrand M Junior
Walker Ryan Scott M Junior
Chan Tsz Ching F Junior
Chan Tsz Ying Cathy F Junior
Fong Rachel Grace Siu Ching F Junior
Tam Yu Ching Stella F Junior
Wong Suet Ying F Junior

Sailing

Sailing

Name of Athlete Gender Category
Tong Kit Fong F Elite
Chik Ho Yin M Elite
Tse Sui Lun M Elite
Gregor Calum Iain M Elite
Hood Malik Umer M Junior
Gregor Duncan M Junior
Norton Thomas James Murfin M Junior
Scholer Jasmine F Junior
Scholer Nicolle F Junior
Wong Yuen Yuen Emily F Junior
Bezy Christopher M Junior
Bezy Nicholas M Junior
Highfield Nancy F Junior
Norton Stephanie Louise F Junior
Voets Oriane Alice Christina F Junior
Aylsworth Russell Williams M Junior
Chu Kwai Chung M Junior
Highfield Molly F Junior
Keg Emily Louise F Junior
Law Casey Tsz Ki M Junior
Leung Chung Douglas M Junior
Minne Thibault Jozef Rafael M Junior
Ng Tsz Yat Lumiere M Junior
Williams Marian Frances Ngo F Junior
Yip Pei Tsun M Junior

Skating

Skating

Name of Athlete Gender Category
Leung Yi Christy F Elite
Kwong Hiu Ching F Junior
Chan Tsin Nam Nicole F Junior
Cheung Cheuk Ka Kahlen F Junior
Ma Maisy Hiu Ching F Junior
So Joanna F Junior
Chow Hiu Yau F Junior
Chan Annette Clare F Junior
Chui Jada Emily F Junior
Ho Vinci F Junior
Lee Yat Long F Junior
Li Hoi Ching F Junior
Yu Hoi Tik Rachel F Junior
Yuen Po Yan Carlissa F Junior
Tam Wing Shuen F Junior

Squash

Squash

Name of Athlete Gender Category
Au Chun Ming M Elite
Au Wing Chi Annie F Elite
Chan Ho Ling F Elite
Lee Ho Yin M Elite
Liu Tsz Ling F Elite
Tang Ming Hong M Elite
Tong Tsz Wing F Elite
Yip Tsz Fung M Elite
Lee Ka Yi F Elite
Wong Chi Him M Elite
Chu Man Yee F Elite
Ho Tze Lok F Elite
Lau Tsz Kwan M Elite
Leung Chi Hin Henry M Elite
Lo Cheuk Hin Chris M Elite
Yuen Tsun Hei M Elite
Chung Yat Long M Junior
Lam Yat Ting Harley M Junior
Chan Sin Yuk F Junior
Cheng Nga Ching F Junior
Lui Hiu Lam F Junior
Lai Cheuk Nam Matthew M Junior
Tang Yan Yi F Junior

Swimming

Swimming

Name of Athlete Gender Category
Au Hoi Shun Stephanie F Elite
Chan Kin Lok F Elite
Cheng Camille Lily Mei F Elite
Cheung Kin Tat Kent M Elite
Kong Yvette Man Yi F Elite
Mak Ho Lun Raymond M Elite
Ng Chun Nam Derick M Elite
Sze Hang Yu F Elite
Lau Yin Yan Claudia F Elite
Sin Chin Ting Keith M Elite
Tsui Hoi Tung Ronald M Elite
Wong Chun Yan M Elite
Wong Kwan To F Elite
Cheah Geoffrey Robin M Elite
Cheung Hui Yan Cheyenne F Elite
Lau Shiu Yue M Elite
Tang Tsoi Lam Katii F Elite
Wong Chen Ho Jeremy M Elite
Ip Rainbow F Elite
Lam Ho Yin Martin M Elite
Liao Xian Hao Jonathan M Elite
Sun Kristen F Elite
Yang Hin Ho Boris M Elite
Yu Wai Ting F Elite
Chan Chun Hei M Elite
Chan Ka Hei F Elite
Fung Chun Ho M Elite
Ho Tin Long M Elite
Kwok Ka Fai M Elite
Kwong Ka Ho M Elite
Lai Chun Wai M Elite
Lee Tiffany Wan Fung F Elite
Ma Chi Wang Damien M Elite
Ng Yan Kin M Elite
Tse Hon Ting M Elite
Wong Ching Yin M Elite
Wong Ho Kiu M Elite
Chi Oscar M Junior
Suen Wai Cheong M Junior
Wong Yuk Yan F Junior
Wong Ming Hong M Junior
Chan Chun Lok M Junior
Chan Pak Hin M Junior
Chan Tsz Ching F Junior
Cheuk Ming Ho M Junior
Chiu Tsz Tsun M Junior
Chung Cheuk Hei Matthew M Junior
Hung Nok Yan F Junior
Kan Cheuk Tung Natalie F Junior
Mok Kai Tik Marcus M Junior
Wong Cho Ying F Junior
Chan Lok Man Carissa F Junior
Chan Tsz Kiu F Junior
Chang Tak Kin David M Junior
Chang Yu Juan F Junior
Fong Ching Yuen M Junior
Ho Nam Wai F Junior
Ho Sheung Wai F Junior
Hung Hiu Yan F Junior
Kwan Ho Yin M Junior
Kwan Sum Yuet F Junior
Lam Hoi Kiu F Junior
Lau Ping Chi M Junior
Leung Chun Hei Bryan M Junior
Lo Cheuk Chun M Junior
Mok Yik Long M Junior
Ng Yu Hin Michael M Junior
Tam Sze Shing Thomas M Junior
Tse Ching Ting F Junior
Tse Jonathan Chun Luen M Junior
Tsui Dylan Ethan M Junior
Wong Benson M Junior
Wong Sze Ting F Junior
Yeung Pak Wai F Junior
Yuen Hei Tung Ava F Junior

Table Tennis

Table Tennis

Name of Athlete Gender Category
Doo Hoi Kem F Elite
Ho Kwan Kit M Elite
Jiang Hua Jun F Elite
Lee Ho Ching F Elite
Tang Peng M Elite
Tie Ya Na F Elite
Wong Chun Ting M Elite
Jiang Tian Yi M Elite
Lam Siu Hang M Elite
Ng Pak Nam M Elite
Soo Wai Yam Minnie F Elite
Li Ching Wan F Elite
Lam Yee Lok F Elite
Li Hon Ming M Elite
Zhu Cheng Zhu F Elite
Ng Wing Nam F Elite
Cheng Pak Hei M Junior
Kwan Man Ho M Junior
Liu Qi F Junior
Chau Wing Sze F Junior
Chong Maurice Kai Ning M Junior
Lee Ka Yee F Junior
Mak Tze Wing F Junior
Wong Chin Yau F Junior
Chan Yee Shun M Junior
Choy Chun Kit M Junior
Lau Chun Kit M Junior
Ng Wing Lam F Junior
Poon Yat F Junior
Tsang Tsz Tsun M Junior
Wong Hon Lam M Junior
Yiu Kwan To M Junior

Tennis

Tennis

Name of Athlete Gender Category
Wu Ho Ching F Elite
Zhang Ling F Elite
Ng Kwan Yau F Elite
Wong Hong Kit M Junior
Ng Ki Lung M Junior
Lam Ching M Junior
Lin Wing Ka F Junior
Sou Ming Chun Alan M Junior
Wong Hoi Ki Jenny F Junior
Wong Hong Yi F Junior
Chan Man San M Junior
Gauntlett Tim Thomas M Junior
Lee Hon Chun M Junior
Lee Mang Hin Marvin M Junior
Lee Nicole Wooyin F Junior
Lee Wai Ming Max M Junior
Leong Kwan Tung Justine F Junior
Leung Chui Kei F Junior
Look Avril F Junior
Masuda Sheena Jade Karrasch F Junior
Tang Kyle Lok Yin M Junior
Wai Yee Ching F Junior
Wong Chak Lam M Junior
Wong Hoi Man Kevin M Junior
Wong Sheung Yin M Junior
Wong Tin Chi M Junior
Yeung Venia F Junior

Tenpin Bowling

Tenpin Bowling

Name of Athlete Gender Category
Mak Cheuk Yin M Elite
Wu Siu Hong M Elite
Lau Kwun Ho M Elite
Chan Shuk Han F Elite
Cheng Chung Hang Joan F Elite
Ng Tsz Yin F Elite
Tam Shun Yee F Elite
Cheung Yuk Fung M Elite
Chan Yat Long M Elite
Chow Hoi Leung Joshua M Elite
Lui Chin Hung M Elite
Wong Kwan Yuen M Elite
Hui Hong Chuen Ashley M Elite
Kwok Wing Yeung Ernest M Elite
Tse Chun Hin M Junior
Yu Ho Yin M Junior
Breant Nicolas Michel M Junior
Chan Nixon M Junior
Chan Shun Yin M Junior
Ip Chun Him M Junior
Wong Tsz Wai M Junior

Triathlon

Triathlon

Name of Athlete Gender Category
Wong Hui Wai M Elite
Kok Yu Hang M Elite
Law Leong Tim M Elite
Choi Yan Yin F Elite
Lam Michael M Elite
Tan Ming Fai James M Junior
Wong Tsz To M Junior
Yu Shing Him Mark M Junior

Windsurfing

Windsurfing

Name of Athlete Gender Category
Chan Hei Man Hayley Victoria F Elite
Cheng Chun Leung Michael M Elite
Leung Ho Tsun Andy M Elite
Lo Sin Lam Sonia F Elite
Ma Kwan Ching F Elite
Cheng Ho Yin M Junior
Leung Pui Hei M Junior
Mak Cheuk Wing F Junior
Cho Yuk Man M Junior
Au Ling Yeung M Junior
Cadman Joanna Mary F Junior
Cheng Ching Yin M Junior
Cheung Tin Yu Earl M Junior
Choi Wing Chi F Junior
Fok Chi Sam M Junior
Fu Ching M Junior
Ho Siu Wing M Junior
Lam Cheuk Yu F Junior
Lee Long San M Junior
Lee Xiao Ze M Junior
Luk King Yi M Junior
Ma Kwan Lam M Junior
Ngai Yi Lam F Junior
Pang Yu Hang M Junior
Woo Hoi Yu M Junior
Yeung Lok M Junior

Wushu

Wushu 

Name of Athlete Gender Category
Chen Suijin F Elite
Geng Xiaoling F Elite
Hui Tak Yan M Elite
Liu Xu Xu F Elite
Mok Uen Ying F Elite
Yeung Chung Hei M Elite
Yuen Ka Ying F Elite
Zheng Tianhui F Elite
Zhuang Jiahong M Elite
Leung Cheuk Hei M Elite
Lau Chi Lung M Elite
Sham Hui Yu Lydia F Elite
Kwan Ning Wai F Elite
Sat Pak Long M Elite
Biswakarma Praveen Robin M Elite
Lau Tsz Hong M Elite
Lau Tsz Wing M Elite
Wong Ho Ming M Elite
Au Yeung Pui Yue F Junior
Tan Jiayi F Junior
Kwong Yuk Ming M Junior
Lor Sum Lok F Junior
Obu Seiya M Junior
Yeung Debbie F Junior
He Jada Nicole F Junior
Ho Yu Fung Gore M Junior
Kwok Kwan Ho M Junior
Lau Po Yan F Junior
Leung Yat Sing M Junior
Tam Aidan M Junior
Wang Tin Yan Tina F Junior
Yeung Michelle F Junior
Yim Wing Tung F Junior
Cheung Ophil F Junior
Ngan Ka Wing F Junior
Ching Hoi Lam F Junior
Ho Yin Ching M Junior
Kiang Bo Kai M Junior
Lam Edith F Junior
Lau Cheuk Hang M Junior
Ngan Lok Man M Junior
Yuen James Lawrence M Junior

Equestrian

Equestrian

Name of Athlete Gender Category
Leung Raena Hou Ling F Elite
Lam Patrick M Elite
Siu Wing Ying Jacqueline F Elite
Leung Oi Man F Elite
Chan Nathaniel Andrew Yin Yau M Junior

Judo

Judo

Name of Athlete Gender Category
Leung Po Sum F Elite
Yeung Nok Lam F Junior
Lai Yiu Long M Junior
Lau Martin M Junior
Mak Hong Nin M Junior
Tang Ling Hon M Junior

Mountaineering

Mountaineering

Name of Athlete Gender Category
Au Chi Fung M Elite
Chan Cheung Chi Shoji M Elite
Yau Ka Chun M Elite
Ip Tsun Ting M Junior
Lam Hei Yeung M Junior
Lam Suet Ying F Junior
Yu Wai Ping F Junior

Taekwondo

Taekwondo

Name of Athlete Gender Category
Law Sin Yi F Elite
Lo Wai Yin Vincy F Elite

Archery

Archery

Name of Athlete Gender Category
Wong Ka Lok M Junior

Canoe

Canoe

Name of Athlete Gender Category
Cheung Tsz Chung M Elite
Mok Yuen Fung M Elite
Kwok Ka Wai M Elite

Cricket

Cricket

Name of Athlete Gender Category
Ahmed Nadeem M Elite
Giacomo Lamplough M Elite
Hayat Babar M Elite
Khan Mohammad Aizaz M Elite
Mohammad Nizakat Khan M Elite
Nawaz Ehsan M Elite
Shah Kinchit M Elite
Tanwir Afzal M Elite
Waqas Khan M Elite

Sailing

Sailing

Name of Athlete Gender Category
Chan Yu Ting F Elite
Fung Tat Choi M Elite

Athletics

Athletics

Name of Athlete Gender Category
Tang Nikki M Elite
Chong Kung Yuen M Elite

Swimming

Swimming

Name of Athlete Gender Category
Choi Wa Kit M Elite
Hui Ka Chun M Elite
Tang Wai Lok M Elite
Chow Yuen Ying F Elite

Table Tennis

Table Tennis

Name of Athlete Gender Category
Fan Ka Ho M Elite
Leung Chung Yan M Elite
Li Hiu Tung F Elite
Ng Mui Wui F Elite
Wan Kwok Ho M Elite
Wong Ka Man F Elite
Wong Pui Kei F Elite
Tsoi Ming Fai M Elite
Wan Wai Lok M Elite

Athletics

Athletics

Name of Athlete Gender Category
Yam Kwok Fan F Elite

Badminton

Badminton

Name of Athlete Gender Category
Chan Ho Yuen M Elite
Wong Chun Yim M Elite
Lam Tak Kwan M Elite
Wong Shu Yuen M Elite

Boccia

Boccia

Name of Athlete Gender Category
Leung Yuk Wing M Elite
Ho Yuen Kei F Elite
Kwok Hoi Ying F Elite
Lau Wai Yan Vivian F Elite
Leung Mei Yee F Elite
Loung John M Elite
Wong Kwan Hang M Elite
Yeung Hiu Lam F Elite

Dance

Dance

Name of Athlete Gender Category
Ho Hei Man F Elite
Ma Wah Keung M Elite

Fencing

Fencing

Name of Athlete Gender Category
Chan Yui Chong F Elite
Fan Pui Shan F Elite
Ng Justine Charissa F Elite
Yu Chui Yee F Elite
Chan Wing Kin M Elite
Cheong Meng Chai M Elite
Chung Ting Ching M Elite
Ng Chi Fung M Elite
Tam Chik Sum M Elite
Wong Tang Tat M Elite

Lawn Bowl

Lawn Bowl

Name of Athlete Gender Category
Kwok Wing M Elite
Tang Shun Yee F Elite
Wu Man Ying F Elite
Tang Mei Yi F Elite
Lau Siu Kwong M Elite
Li Chi Ming Rockey M Elite
Yim Man Ching F Elite

Table Tennis

Table Tennis

Name of Athlete Gender Category
Lam Ka Wai M Elite
Lee Ming Yip M Elite

Tenpin Bowling

Tenpin Bowling

Yuen Wing Shan F Elite
Chu Wing Kum F Elite
Cheung Hoi Tung M Elite
Cheung Hoi Wing M Elite

Updated on 19 May 2017