Main content start
Header Banner

Staff Directory

Chief Executive's Office

Chief Executive Dr Trisha Leahy
Executive Secretary Ms Patricia Leung
   

Deputy Chief Executive's Office

Deputy Chief Executive Mr Tony Choi
Executive Secretary Ms Susanna Yip
   

Coaching Departments

Head Athletics Coach Dr Anthony Giorgi
Head Badminton Coach Mr Tim He
Head Billiard Sports Coach Mr Wayne Griffiths
Head Cycling Coach Mr Shen Jinkang
Head Fencing Coach Mr Zheng Kang Zhao
Head Gymnastics Coach Mr Xiong Songliang
Head Karatedo Coach Mr William Thomas
Head Rowing Coach Mr Chris Perry
Head Rugby Coach Mr Paul John
Head Sailing Coach Mr Steven Mark Lovegrove
Head Skating Coach Ms Sun Dan Dan
Head Squash Coach Mr Christopher Robertson
Head Swimming Coach Mr Chen Jianhong
Head Table Tennis Coach Mr Chan Kong Wah
Head Tennis Coach Mr Amine Boustani
Head Tenpin Bowling Coach Mr Bill Hoffman
Head Triathlon Coach Mr Stephen Garreth Moss
Head Windsurfing Coach Mr Chan King Yin
Head Wushu Coach Mr Liu Tao
   

Elite Training Science & Technology Division

Director, Elite Training Science & Technology Dr Raymond So
Scientific Conditioning Manager Mr Patrick Fox
Sport Biomechanist Mr Cheung Pak Ming
Sports Medicine Manager Mr Xu Zhengzheng
Sport Nutrition & Monitoring Manager Ms Lisa Tarquini
Sport Psychologist Dr Si Gangyan
   

High Performance Management Division

Director, High Performance Management Ms Margaret Siu
Coach Education Manager Dr Masa Leung
High Performance Administration Manager Mr Derek Choi
High Performance Administration Manager Mr Samual Chan
   

Community Relations and Marketing Division

Director, Community Relations and Marketing Mr Ron Lee
Athlete Affairs Manager Ms Regina Chan
Community Relations Manager Mr Kenneth Au
Public Affairs & Marketing Manager Ms Rainnie Ip
   

Corporate Services Division

Director, Corporate Services Mr Godwin Fung
Administration & Board Manager Ms Doris Kwok
Facilities Manager Ms Florence Ip
Facilities Manager Ms Katherina Siu
Finance Manager Ms Betty Tsang
Human Resources Manager Ms Irene Yeung
Information Technology Manager Mr Kenny Cheung
   

Redevelopment Project Team

Senior Project Director Mr Wong Shiu Kwan
   
logo