Main content start
Header Banner

Sporting Achievements

Aug 2015

Sports Competition Venue Event Athletes Position
Billiard Sports 2015 IBSF World Team & 6 Red Championships Karachi,
Pakistan
6-Red Ball Snooker Singles Ng On-yee 1st 
Billiard Sports 2015 IBSF World Team & 6 Red Championships Karachi,
Pakistan
Men’s Team   Fung Kwok-wai,
Lee Chun-wai
3rd 
Cycling - Mountain Bike Asian Mountain Bike Championships 2015 Melaka,
Malaysia
Men's Elite Cross Country Olympic Chan Chun-hing 3rd 
Rugby Sevens Asia Rugby Under 20 Sevens Series
Hong Kong 2015
Hong Kong,
China
Boys Under 20 Rugby Sevens Boys U20
Sevens Team 
1st
Squash 22nd Asian Junior Individual Championships Tehran,
Iran
Boys Under 17 Chan Wui-ki Linclon 2nd
Squash 22nd Asian Junior Individual Championships Tehran,
Iran
Girls Under 19 Choi Uen-shan 2nd
Squash 22nd Asian Junior Individual Championships Tehran,
Iran
Girls Under 15 Lui Hiu-lam 2nd
Squash 22nd Asian Junior Individual Championships Tehran,
Iran
Boys Under 19 Ling To-yu 3rd
Squash 22nd Asian Junior Individual Championships Tehran,
Iran
Girls Under 17 Cheng Nga-ching 3rd
Wushu The 8th Asian Junior Wushu Championships Inner Mongolia,
China
Boys' A Daoshu Lau Tsz-hong 1st 
Wushu The 8th Asian Junior Wushu Championships Inner Mongolia,
China
Boys' B Nandao Lau Chi-lung 1st 
Wushu The 8th Asian Junior Wushu Championships Inner Mongolia,
China
Boys' B Nangun Lau Chi-lung 1st 
Wushu The 8th Asian Junior Wushu Championships Inner Mongolia,
China
Boys' B Nanquan Lau Chi-lung 1st 
Wushu The 8th Asian Junior Wushu Championships Inner Mongolia,
China
Girls' A Duilian Au Yeung Pui-yue,
Lor Sum-lok Holly
1st 
Wushu The 8th Asian Junior Wushu Championships Inner Mongolia,
China
Girls' A Jianshu Au Yeung Pui-yue 1st 
Wushu The 8th Asian Junior Wushu Championships Inner Mongolia,
China
Girls' B Daoshu Sham Hui-yu Lydia 1st 
Wushu The 8th Asian Junior Wushu Championships Inner Mongolia,
China
Girls' C Qiangshu Wang Tin-yan Tina 1st 
Wushu The 8th Asian Junior Wushu Championships Inner Mongolia,
China
Boys' A Nandao Kwong Yuk-ming 2nd
Wushu The 8th Asian Junior Wushu Championships Inner Mongolia,
China
Boys' A Taijijian Yeung Chung-hei 2nd
Wushu The 8th Asian Junior Wushu Championships Inner Mongolia,
China
Boys' A Taijiquan Yeung Chung-hei 2nd
Wushu The 8th Asian Junior Wushu Championships Inner Mongolia,
China
Boys' B Gunshu Obu Seiya 2nd
Wushu The 8th Asian Junior Wushu Championships Inner Mongolia,
China
Girls' A Nandao Lor Sum-lok Holly 2nd
Wushu The 8th Asian Junior Wushu Championships Inner Mongolia,
China
Girls' B Nandao Lau Po-yan 2nd
Wushu The 8th Asian Junior Wushu Championships Inner Mongolia,
China
Girls' C Changquan Michelle Yeung 2nd
Wushu The 8th Asian Junior Wushu Championships Inner Mongolia,
China
Girls' C Jianshu Michelle Yeung 2nd
Wushu The 8th Asian Junior Wushu Championships Inner Mongolia,
China
Group Exhibition Kwong Yuk-ming,
Lau Po-yan,
Obu Seiya,
Au Yeung Pui-yue,
Lau Tsz-hong,
Sham Hui-yu Lydia,
Lau Chi-lung,
Lor Sum-lok Holly,
2nd
Wushu The 8th Asian Junior Wushu Championships Inner Mongolia,
China
Boys' A Duilian Kwong Yuk-ming,
Lau Tsz-hong
3rd
Wushu The 8th Asian Junior Wushu Championships Inner Mongolia,
China
Boys' A Gunshu Lau Tsz-hong 3rd
Wushu The 8th Asian Junior Wushu Championships Inner Mongolia,
China
Boys' C Jianshu Ho Yin-ching 3rd
Wushu The 8th Asian Junior Wushu Championships Inner Mongolia,
China
Girls' B Changquan Sham Hui-yu Lydia 3rd
Wushu The 8th Asian Junior Wushu Championships Inner Mongolia,
China
Girls' B Qiangshu Sham Hui-yu Lydia 3rd

For more sporting results, please read our Sports Bulletin.

 

logo