Main content start
Header Banner

Sporting Achievements

May 2017

Sports Competition Venue Event Athletes Position
Athletics 2nd Asian Youth Athletics Championships Bangkok, Thailand Girls' 100m Chan Pui-kei 2nd
Athletics 2nd Asian Youth Athletics Championships Bangkok, Thailand Girls' 200m Chan Pui-kei 2nd
Athletics 2nd Asian Youth Athletics Championships Bangkok, Thailand Boys' Medley Relay Chan Ching-fung*, 
Leung Shing-kit*,
Ma Chi-fai*, Tse Yee-hin*,
Wong Shek-on Zion*
3rd
Athletics 2nd Asian Youth Athletics Championships Bangkok, Thailand Girls' 100m Hurdles Shing Cho-yan* 3rd
Athletics 2nd Asian Youth Athletics Championships Bangkok, Thailand Girls' Medley Relay Chan Pui-kei,
Fung Cheuk-lam*,
Kwok Hui-man Natalie*,
Wong Tsz-shan*,
Wu Yi-lam*
3rd
Badminton Badminton Asia
Championships 2017
Wuhan, China Mixed Doubles Chau Hoi-wah, Lee Chun-hei 3rd
Billiard Sports 2017 Formosa Cup ACBS
Asian Pool Championship
New Taipei City, Chinese Taipei Boys 9-Ball Pool Singles Robbie James Capito 1st
Billiard Sports 2017 Formosa Cup ACBS
Asian Pool Championship
New Taipei City, Chinese Taipei Boys 9-Ball Pool Doubles Wong Yan, Yip Kin-ling 2nd
Billiard Sports 2017 Formosa Cup ACBS
Asian Pool Championship
New Taipei City, Chinese Taipei Boys 9-Ball Pool Singles Yip Kin-ling 3rd
Billiard Sports 2017 Formosa Cup ACBS
Asian Pool Championship
New Taipei City, Chinese Taipei Boys 9-Ball Pool Doubles Robbie James Capito, Li Lok-pan* 3rd
Gymnastics 7th Seniors Artistic Gymnastics Asian Championships Bangkok, Thailand Men's Rings Ng Kiu-chung 2nd
Squash Jio 19th Asian Individual Championships 2017 Chennai, India Men's Singles Lee Ho-yin 1st
Squash Jio 19th Asian Individual Championships 2017 Chennai, India Men's Singles Au Chun-ming 3rd
Squash Jio 19th Asian Individual Championships 2017 Chennai, India Women's Singles Au Wing-chi Annie 3rd
Squash Jio 19th Asian Individual Championships 2017 Chennai, India Women's Singles Tong Tsz-wing 3rd
Sports for Athletes with Intellectual Disabilities 2017 ITTF Para Table Tennis World Team Championship Bratislava, Slovakia Table Tennis - Men's Team - TT11 Leung Chung-yan, Tsoi Ming-fai,
Wan Wai-lok
2nd
Sports for Athletes with Intellectual Disabilities 2017 ITTF Para Table Tennis World Team Championship Bratislava, Slovakia Table Tennis - Women's Team - TT11 Ng Mui-wui, Wong Ka-man,
Wong Pui-kei
2nd
Sports for Athletes with Physical Disabilities BISFed 2017 Asia and Oceania Championships - Hong Kong Hong Kong Boccia - Pairs - BC4 Lau Wai-yan Vivian, Leung Yuk-wing,
Wong Kwan-hang
1st
Sports for Athletes with Physical Disabilities BISFed 2017 Asia and Oceania Championships - Hong Kong Hong Kong Boccia - Individual - BC3 Ho Yuen-kei 2nd
Sports for Athletes with Physical Disabilities BISFed 2017 Asia and Oceania Championships - Hong Kong Hong Kong Boccia - Pairs - BC3 Ho Yuen-kei, Tsang Ling-yan*,
Tse Tak-wah*
2nd

* Non-HKSI Scholarship Athlete

For more sporting results, please read our Sports Bulletin.

 

Back to Listing