Main content start
Header Banner

Sporting Achievements

Oct 2016

Sports Competition Venue Event Athletes Position
Badminton Badminton Asia U17 & U15 Junior Championships 2016 Kudus, Indonesia Mixed Doubles
(U15)
Ko Shing-hei,
Lui Lok-lok
1st
Badminton Badminton Asia U17 & U15 Junior Championships 2016 Kudus, Indonesia Boys' Singles (U15) Ko Shing-hei 3rd
Fencing 2016 Asian U23 Fencing Championships Tokyo, Japan Men's Foil, Team Choi Chun-yin Ryan, Nicholas Edward Choi, Lee Yat-long, O Chun-yee 1st
Fencing 2016 Asian U23 Fencing Championships Tokyo, Japan Men's Foil Nicholas Edward Choi 2nd
Fencing 2016 Asian U23 Fencing Championships Tokyo, Japan Women's Epee Hsieh Kaylin Sin-yan 2nd
Fencing 2016 Asian U23 Fencing Championships Tokyo, Japan Men's Epee Fong Kiu 3rd
Fencing 2016 Asian U23 Fencing Championships Tokyo, Japan Women's Foil Kimberley Vanessa Cheung 3rd
Fencing 2016 Asian U23 Fencing Championships Tokyo, Japan Women's Foil, Team Cheng Hiu-lam, Kimberley Vanessa Cheung, Kuan Yu-ching 3rd
Rowing 2016 Asian Rowing Junior Championships Pattaya,Thailand Junior Men's Single Sculls Chan Chi-fung 1st
Rowing 2016 Asian Rowing Junior Championships Pattaya,Thailand Junior Men's Double Sculls Chan Chi-fung,
Lam San-tung
1st
Rowing 2016 Asian Rowing Junior Championships Pattaya,Thailand Junior Men's Pair Chau Yee-ping,
Wong Wai-chun
1st
Rowing 2016 Asian Rowing Junior Championships Pattaya,Thailand Junior Men's Four Chow Yee-ping,
Ho Yu-hin,
Wong Wai-chun,
Wong Yu-ho 
3rd
Rowing 2016 Asian Rowing Junior Championships Pattaya,Thailand Junior Women's Pair Chan Mei-ching,
Lee Mei-po
3rd
Rugby Sevens Asia Rugby Sevens Series 2016 - Men's 7-a-side  Men's Sevens Team   1st
Rugby Sevens Asia Rugby Sevens Series 2016 - Women's 7-a-side Women's Sevens Team 3rd
Table Tennis 2016 Men's World Cup Saarbrücken, Germany Men's Singles Wong Chun-ting 3rd
Windsurfing 2016 Techno 293 World Championships Lago di Garda, Italy Techno 293 Junior Girls (U15) Mak Cheuk-wing 1st
Wushu 6th World Junior Wushu Championships Burgas, Bulgaria Boys' B 42 Forms Taijijian Leung Yat-sing 1st
Wushu 6th World Junior Wushu Championships Burgas, Bulgaria Boys' A Nandao Lau Chi-lung 1st
Wushu 6th World Junior Wushu Championships Burgas, Bulgaria Girls' B Daoshu Michelle Yeung 1st
Wushu 6th World Junior Wushu Championships Burgas, Bulgaria Girls' C Gunshu Jada Nicole He 1st
Wushu 6th World Junior Wushu Championships Burgas, Bulgaria Boys' B Changquan Kwok Kwan-ho 2nd
Wushu 6th World Junior Wushu Championships Burgas, Bulgaria Boys' B 42 Forms Taijiquan Leung Yat-sing 2nd
Wushu 6th World Junior Wushu Championships Burgas, Bulgaria Boys' C Jianshu Aidan Tam 2nd
Wushu 6th World Junior Wushu Championships Burgas, Bulgaria Boys' A Nanquan Lau Chi-lung 2nd
Wushu 6th World Junior Wushu Championships Burgas, Bulgaria Girls' B Changquan Michelle Yeung 2nd
Wushu 6th World Junior Wushu Championships Burgas, Bulgaria Girls' B Nangun Lau Po-yan 2nd
Wushu 6th World Junior Wushu Championships Burgas, Bulgaria Girls' B Nanquan Lau Po-yan 2nd
Wushu 6th World Junior Wushu Championships Burgas, Bulgaria Girls' A Taijijian Debbie Yeung 2nd
Wushu 6th World Junior Wushu Championships Burgas, Bulgaria Boys' C Qiangshu Ho Yu-fung Gore 3rd
Wushu 6th World Junior Wushu Championships Burgas, Bulgaria Girls' C Changquan Wang Tin-yan Tina 3rd
Wushu 6th World Junior Wushu Championships Burgas, Bulgaria Girls' B Nandao Lau Po-yan 3rd
Wushu 2nd World Taijiquan Championships Warsaw, Poland Men's Group A Simplified 32 Movements Taijijian     Sat Pak-long 1st
Wushu 2nd World Taijiquan Championships Warsaw, Poland Men's Group A&B New Chen Style Taijijian     Hui Tak-yan 1st
Wushu 2nd World Taijiquan Championships Warsaw, Poland Men's Group B Chen Style Taijiquan (56 Movements)  Zhuang Jiahong   1st
Wushu 2nd World Taijiquan Championships Warsaw, Poland Men's Group B Yang Style Taijiquan (40 Movements)  Yeung Chung-hei 1st
Wushu 2nd World Taijiquan Championships Warsaw, Poland Men's Group A&B Wu Style Taijiquan (45 Movements)  Zhuang Jiahong  1st
Wushu 2nd World Taijiquan Championships Warsaw, Poland Women's Group A 3rd Set Taijijian     Debbie Yeung 1st
Wushu 2nd World Taijiquan Championships Warsaw, Poland Women's Group B 42 Movements Taijijian     Chen Suijin   1st
Wushu 2nd World Taijiquan Championships Warsaw, Poland Women's Group A 3rd Set Taijiquan     Tan Jiayi  1st
Wushu 2nd World Taijiquan Championships Warsaw, Poland Women's Group A New Yang Style Taijiquan     Debbie Yeung 1st
Wushu 2nd World Taijiquan Championships Warsaw, Poland Women's Group A&B Sun Style Taijiquan (73 Movements)  Chen Suijin  1st
Wushu 2nd World Taijiquan Championships Warsaw, Poland Men's Group B Optional Taijijian     Hui Tak-yan 2nd
Wushu 2nd World Taijiquan Championships Warsaw, Poland Men's Group A&B 3rd Set Taijijian  Sat Pak-long 2nd
Wushu 2nd World Taijiquan Championships Warsaw, Poland Men's Group A&B New Yang Style Taijijian     Hui Tak-yan 2nd
Wushu 2nd World Taijiquan Championships Warsaw, Poland Men's Group B New Yang Style Taijiquan     Yeung Chung-hei 2nd
Wushu 2nd World Taijiquan Championships Warsaw, Poland Men's Group A&B 3rd Set Taijiquan     Sat Pak-long 2nd
Wushu 2nd World Taijiquan Championships Warsaw, Poland Men's Group A&B Optional Taijiquan     Zhuang Jiahong  2nd
Wushu 2nd World Taijiquan Championships Warsaw, Poland Women's Group A 3rd Set Taijijian     Tan Jiayi   2nd
Wushu 2nd World Taijiquan Championships Warsaw, Poland Women's Group B 3rd Set Taijijian     Mok Uen-ying 2nd
Wushu 2nd World Taijiquan Championships Warsaw, Poland Women's Group A&B New Yang Style Taijijian     Mok Uen-ying 2nd
Wushu 2nd World Taijiquan Championships Warsaw, Poland Women's Group A&B Optional Taijijian     Mok Uen-ying 2nd
Wushu 2nd World Taijiquan Championships Warsaw, Poland Women's Group A 3rd Set Taijiquan     Debbie Yeung 2nd
Wushu 2nd World Taijiquan Championships Warsaw, Poland Women's Group A Simplified 24 Movements Taijiquan    Tan Jiayi  2nd
Wushu 2nd World Taijiquan Championships Warsaw, Poland Women's Group B Optional Taijiquan Chen Suijin 2nd

For more sporting results, please read our Sports Bulletin.

 

Back to Listing
logo