Main content start
Header Banner

Sporting Achievements

Oct 2018

Competition Event Athletes Position
Badminton BADMINTON
Badminton Asia U17 & U15 Junior Championships 2018
(Mandalay, Myanmar)
Mixed Doubles (U17) Ko Shing-hei
Lui Lok-lok 
1st
Men's Singles (U17) Ko Shing-hei 3rd
Women's Doubles (U17) Lui Lok-lok
Tsang Hiu-yan 
3rd
Mixed Doubles (U15) Chan Wing-lam
Gunawan Jason
3rd
Fencing FENCING
2018 Asian U23 Fencing Championships
(Manila, Philippines)
Men's Foil Individual Choi Chun-yin Ryan 1st
Men's Foil Team Chiu Man-to Edward
Choi Chun-yin Ryan
Lee Yat-long
Ng Lok-wang Lawrence
1st
Men’s Sabre Team Chan Cheuk-him
Ho Sze-long Aaron
Li Hiu-kit
Shum Lai-tai Nelson
1st
Women's Epee Individual Ho Tik-lam 1st
Women's Epee Individual Chu Ka-mong 2nd
Women's Epee Team Chau Ching-laam Amanda*
Chu Ka-mong
Ho Tik-lam
Lin Yik-hei Coco
2nd
Women's Foil Team Keung Nok-kan Icy
Kuan Yu-ching
Areta Lee
Sophia Wu
2nd
Men's Sabre Individual Ho Sze-long Aaron 3rd
Wushu WUSHU
3rd World Taijiquan Championships
(Burgas, Bulgaria)
Men's Group B New Chen Style Taijijian Hui Tak-yan 1st
Men's Group B New Yang Style Taijijian Hui Tak-yan 1st
Men's Group B New Yang Style Taijiquan Yeung Chung-hei 1st
Men's Group B Wu Style Taijiquan (45 Movements)  Zhuang Jiahong 1st
Men's Group B Yang Style Taijiquan (40 Movements)  Yeung Chung-hei 1st
Women's Group B 3rd Set Taijijian Debbie Yeung 1st
Women's Group B 42 Movements Taijijian Chen Suijin 1st
Women's Group B New Chen Style Taijijian Mok Uen-ying 1st
Women's Group B New Yang Style Taijijian Mok Uen-ying 1st
Women's Group B New Yang Style Taijiquan Debbie Yeung 1st
Women's Group B Sun Style Taijiquan (73 Movements) Chen Suijin 1st
Men's Group B 3rd Set Taijijian Sat Pak-long 2nd
Men's Group B Chen Style Taijiquan (56 Movements) Zhuang Jiahong 2nd
Men's Group B New Chen Style Taijiquan Zhuang Jiahong 2nd
Women's Group A 42 Movements Taijijian Tan Jiayi 2nd
Women's Group B Chen Style Taijiquan (56 Movements) Debbie Yeung 2nd
Women's Group B New Chen Style Taijiquan Chen Suijin 2nd
Women's Group B Optional Taijiquan Mok Uen-ying 2nd
Men's Group B 42 Movements Taijijian Sat Pak-long 3rd
Men's Group B Optional Taijijian Hui Tak-yan 3rd
Men's Group B Sun Style Taijiquan (73 Movements) Sat Pak-long 3rd
Women's Group A 3rd Set Taijiquan Tan Jiayi 3rd
Women's Group A Simplified 32 Movements Taijijian Tan Jiayi 3rd
Sports for Athletes with Disabilities SPORTS FOR ATHLETES WITH DISABILITIES
2018 ITTF PTT World Table Tennis Championships
(Laško/Celje, Slovenia)
TT11 Women's Singles Ng Mui-wui 3rd

* Non-HKSI Scholarship Athlete

logo