Main content start
Header Banner

Sporting Achievements

Sep 2015

Sports Competition Venue Event Athletes Position
Fencing 2015 Asian Under 23 Fencing Championships Ulaanbaatar,
Mongolia
Women's Epee Individual Lin Yik-hei Coco 1st 
Fencing 2015 Asian Under 23 Fencing Championships Ulaanbaatar,
Mongolia
Men's Sabre Team Chang Chi-hin Cyrus,
Chow Chak-man,
Iam Chung-yin Jethro,
Low Ho-tin
2nd 
Fencing 2015 Asian Under 23 Fencing Championships Ulaanbaatar,
Mongolia
Women's Foil Team Cheng Hiu-wai Valerie,
Kimberley Vanessa Cheung,

Keung Nok-kan Icy,
Areta Lee
2nd 
Fencing 2015 Asian Under 23 Fencing Championships Ulaanbaatar,
Mongolia
Men's Sabre Individual Low Ho-tin 3rd 
Fencing 2015 Asian Under 23 Fencing Championships Ulaanbaatar,
Mongolia
Men's Foil Team Chiu Man-to*,
Ng Hoi-chung*,
Tam Yuk-wang,
Tang Pui-ting
3rd 
Fencing 2015 Asian Under 23 Fencing Championships Ulaanbaatar,
Mongolia
Women's Epee Team Chu Ka-mong, 
Ho Cheuk-suen Circle,
Hsieh Kaylin Sin*,
Lin Yik-hei Coco
3rd 
Sports for Athletes with Physical Disabilities BWF Para-Badminton World Championships 2015 Stoke Mandeville,
England
WH2 Men's Singles Chan Ho-yuen 3rd
Sports for Athletes with Physical Disabilities BWF Para-Badminton World Championships 2015 Stoke Mandeville,
England
WH1 - WH2 Men's Doubles Chan Ho-yuen,
Osamu Nagashima*
3rd
Karatedo The 13th AKF Senior Championships Yokohama,
Japan
Male Individual Kata Cheng Tsz-man Chris 2nd 
Karatedo The 13th AKF Senior Championships Yokohama,
Japan
Female Individual Kata Lau Mo-sheung Grace 2nd 
Karatedo The 13th AKF Senior Championships Yokohama,
Japan
Male Individual
Kumite -55kg
Cheung Kwan-lok 3rd 
Karatedo The 13th AKF Senior Championships Yokohama,
Japan
Male Individual
Kumite -60kg
Lee Chun-ho 3rd 
Karatedo The 13th AKF Senior Championships Yokohama,
Japan
Female Individual
Kumite -50kg
Tsang Yee-ting 3rd 
Rowing 2015 Asian Rowing Championships  Beijing,
China
Lightweight Men's Four Huang Zhong-ming*,
Kwan Ki-cheong,
Leung Chun-shek,
Tang Chiu-mang
2nd 
Rowing 2015 Asian Rowing Championships  Beijing,
China
Men's Pair Huang Zhong-ming*,
Leung Chun-shek
2nd 
Rowing 2015 Asian Rowing Championships  Beijing,
China
Women's Double Sculls Lee Ka-man,
Lee Yuen-yin
2nd 
Rowing 2015 Asian Rowing Championships  Beijing,
China
Men's Single Sculls Law Hiu-fung 3rd 
Rowing 2015 Asian Rowing Championships  Beijing,
China
Lightweight Women's
Double Sculls
Lee Ka-man,
Lee Yuen-yin
3rd 
Sports for Athletes with Physical Disabilities 2015 IWAS Wheelchair Fencing World Championships Eger,
Hungary
Women's Foil Team Chan Yui-chong,
Fan Pui-shan,
Justine Charissa Ng,
Yu Chui-yee

 
1st
Sports for Athletes with Physical Disabilities 2015 IWAS Wheelchair Fencing World Championships Eger,
Hungary
Women's Epee Team Chan Yui-chong,
Fan Pui-shan,
Justine Charissa Ng,
Yu Chui-yee

 
2nd 
Sports for Athletes with Physical Disabilities 2015 IWAS Wheelchair Fencing World Championships Eger,
Hungary
Women's Epee Individual
(Cat. B)
Chan Yui-chong 3rd 
Sports for Athletes with Physical Disabilities 2015 IWAS Wheelchair Fencing World Championships Eger,
Hungary
Women's Foil Individual
(Cat. A)
Yu Chui-yee 3rd 

*Non-HKSI Scholarship Athlete

For more sporting results, please read our Sports Bulletin.

 

logo