Main content start
Header Banner

Sporting Achievements

Sep 2017

Sports Competition Venue Event Athletes Position
Billiard Sports WPBSA SangSom 6 Red
World Championship 2017
Bangkok, Thailand Individual Fu Ka-chun Marco 3rd
Cycling 13th National Games Tianjin, China Men's Omnium Leung Chun-wing 1st
Cycling 13th National Games Tianjin, China Women's Madison Pang Yao*, Yeung Qianyu* 1st
Cycling 13th National Games Tianjin, China Men's Individual Time Trial Cheung King-lok 2nd
Cycling 13th National Games Tianjin, China Women's Road Race Meng Zhao-juan* 2nd
Cycling 13th National Games Tianjin, China Men's Madison Ko Siu-wai, Leung Chun-wing 2nd
Cycling 13th National Games Tianjin, China Women's Keirin Lee Wai-sze 3rd
Cycling 13th National Games Tianjin, China Women's Sprint Lee Wai-sze 3rd
Fencing 13th National Games Tianjin, China Men's Foil Team Kyle Chan, Cheung Ka-long
Cheung Siu-lun,
Nicholas Edward Choi
3rd
Rowing 2017 Asian Rowing Championships Pattaya, Thailand Men's Lightweight
Double Sculls
Leung Chun-shek, Tang Chiu-mang 1st
Rowing 2017 Asian Rowing Championships Pattaya, Thailand Men's Pair Law Hiu Fung, Wong Wai Kin 2nd
Rowing 2017 Asian Rowing Championships Pattaya, Thailand Men’s Lightweight Four Chan Tik-lun, Chau Yee-ping,
Wong Pak-yan,
Yuen Yun-lam
2nd
Rowing 2017 Asian Rowing Championships Pattaya, Thailand Men’s Lightweight Quadruple Sculls Chiu Hin-chun,
Leung Chun-shek,
Liu Kang-yue Kenneth,
Tang Chiu-mang
2nd
Rowing 2017 Asian Rowing Championships Pattaya, Thailand Women's Lightweight Single Sculls Lee Ka Man 2nd
Wushu 9th Asian Junior Wushu
Championships
Gumi City, South Korea Boys' B Nanquan Ng Tsz-chung 1st
Wushu 9th Asian Junior Wushu
Championships
Gumi City, South Korea Girls' A Taijijian Debbie Yeung 1st
Wushu 9th Asian Junior Wushu
Championships
Gumi City, South Korea Girls' B Changquan Michelle Yeung 1st
Wushu 9th Asian Junior Wushu
Championships
Gumi City, South Korea Girls' B Daoshu Michelle Yeung 1st
Wushu 9th Asian Junior Wushu
Championships
Gumi City, South Korea Girls' B Gunshu Michelle Yeung 1st
Wushu 9th Asian Junior Wushu
Championships
Gumi City, South Korea Girls' B Nandao Lau Po-yan 1st
Wushu 9th Asian Junior Wushu
Championships
Gumi City, South Korea Girls' C Gunshu Jada Nicole He 1st
Wushu 9th Asian Junior Wushu
Championships
Gumi City, South Korea Group Exhibition  Au Yeung Pui-yue,
Lau Cheuk-hang,
Lau Po-yan, Lee Wing-yung,
Ng Tsz-chung, Seiya Obu,
Michelle Yeung,
James Lawrence Yuen
1st
Wushu 9th Asian Junior Wushu
Championships
Gumi City, South Korea Boys' A Gunshu Seiya Obu 2nd
Wushu 9th Asian Junior Wushu
Championships
Gumi City, South Korea Boys' A Nandao James Lawrence Yuen 2nd
Wushu 9th Asian Junior Wushu
Championships
Gumi City, South Korea Boys' B Nandao Ng Tsz-chung 2nd
Wushu 9th Asian Junior Wushu
Championships
Gumi City, South Korea Boys' B Nangun Ng Tsz-chung 2nd
Wushu 9th Asian Junior Wushu
Championships
Gumi City, South Korea Boys' B Qiangshu Lau Cheuk-hang 2nd
Wushu 9th Asian Junior Wushu
Championships
Gumi City, South Korea Boys' C Jianshu Yiu Cheuk-nam 2nd
Wushu 9th Asian Junior Wushu
Championships
Gumi City, South Korea Girls' B Nangun Lau Po-yan 2nd
Wushu 9th Asian Junior Wushu
Championships
Gumi City, South Korea Girls' B Nanquan Lau Po-yan 2nd
Wushu 9th Asian Junior Wushu
Championships
Gumi City, South Korea Girls' A Duilian  Au Yeung Pui-yue,
Lee Wing-yung
2nd
Wushu 9th Asian Junior Wushu
Championships
Gumi City, South Korea Boys' A Changquan Seiya Obu 3rd
Wushu 9th Asian Junior Wushu
Championships
Gumi City, South Korea Boys' A Taijiquan Leung Yat-sing 3rd
Wushu 9th Asian Junior Wushu
Championships
Gumi City, South Korea Boys' B Daoshu Lau Cheuk-hang 3rd
Wushu 9th Asian Junior Wushu
Championships
Gumi City, South Korea Boys' C Qiangshu Ho Yu-fung Gore 3rd
Wushu 9th Asian Junior Wushu
Championships
Gumi City, South Korea Boys' A Duilian  Seiya Obu,
James Lawrence Yuen
3rd
Wushu 9th Asian Junior Wushu
Championships
Gumi City, South Korea Girls' A Changquan Au Yeung Pui-yue 3rd
Wushu 9th Asian Junior Wushu
Championships
Gumi City, South Korea Girls' A Nandao Lee Wing-yung 3rd
Wushu 9th Asian Junior Wushu
Championships
Gumi City, South Korea Girls' A Nanquan Lee Wing-yung 3rd
Wushu 9th Asian Junior Wushu
Championships
Gumi City, South Korea Girls' A Taijiquan Debbie Yeung 3rd
Wushu 9th Asian Junior Wushu
Championships
Gumi City, South Korea Girls' C Qiangshu Ngan Ka-wing  3rd
Sports for Athletes with Intellectual Disabilities 2017 ITTF Asian Para
Table Tennis Championships
Beijing, China TT11 Women’s Team Ng Mui-wui, Wong Ka-man,
Wong Pui-kei
1st
Sports for Athletes with Physical Disabilities 2017 ITTF Asian Para
Table Tennis Championships
Beijing, China TT6-7 Men’s Team Chan Silu, Lee Ming-yip,
Tong Chi-yung
2nd
Sports for Athletes with Intellectual Disabilities 2017 ITTF Asian Para
Table Tennis Championships
Beijing, China TT11 Women's Singles Wong Pui-kei 2nd
Sports for Athletes with Physical Disabilities 2017 ITTF Asian Para
Table Tennis Championships
Beijing, China TT7 Men’s Singles Chan Silu 3rd
Sports for Athletes with Intellectual Disabilities 2017 ITTF Asian Para
Table Tennis Championships
Beijing, China TT11 Women's Singles Ng Mui-wui 3rd
Sports for Athletes with Intellectual Disabilities 2017 ITTF Asian Para
Table Tennis Championships
Beijing, China TT11 Women's Singles Wong Ka-man 3rd

* Non-HKSI Scholarship Athlete

For more sporting results, please read our Sports Bulletin.

 

Back to Listing