Main content start
Header Banner

2011 Hongkong Bank Foundation Coaching Awards List of Recipients

Back to List of Coaching Awards Recipients

Coach of the Year Awards Sport
Senior athletes, individual sport
Kam Chi-ho Swimming for the Mentally Handicapped
Gao Song Wushu
Senior athletes, team event
Li Hui-fen Table Tennis
Wang Rui-ji Wheelchair Fencing
Junior athletes, individual sport
Wong Chi-kwong Wushu
Junior athletes, team event
Leung Kan-fai, Dick Squash

 

Distinguished Services Award for Coaching Sport
Shen Jin-kang Cycling

 

Coach Education Award Sport
Claudius Lam Lawn Bowls

 

Coaching Excellence Awards Sport
Cheung Kin-fun, Kelvin Athletics for the Mentally Handicapped
Yap Kai-tak Athletics for the Mentally Handicapped
Au Yeung Ka-kue Athletics for the Physically Disabled
Pat Kwok-wai, William Athletics
Yu Lik Athletics
Chan Sau-shun Badminton
Chen Yang Badminton
He Yi-ming Badminton
Liu Zhi-heng Badminton
Wang Chen Badminton
Zhu Feng Badminton
Wayne Griffiths Billiard Sports
Kwok Hart-wing Boccia
Ngan Chun-ming Boccia
Poon Chun-kit, Ken Boccia
Wong Chi-shing, Victor Bodybuilding
Shen Jin-kang Cycling
Tsang Kai-ming Cycling
Tahir Kamil Hakimov Fencing
Ho Sze-lok Fencing
Jiang Jun Fencing
Lu Teng-ta Fencing
Geza Marffy Fencing
Tong Wei Fencing
Wang Chang-yong Fencing
Yu Hong-wei Fencing
Yuen Hou-in Fencing
Zhi Jing-zhen Fencing
Poon King-hung Gymnastics
Zhong Jian Gymnastics
Fung Wa-keung Karatedo
Ho Chi-lun Karatedo
Liu Hok-ming Karatedo
Osman Adem Lawn Bowls for the Physically Disabled
Yeung Ching, Lena Lawn Bowls for the Physically Disabled
Roger Meager Rowing
Chris Perry Rowing
Wong Chi-wai, Sam Rowing
Lam Hon-kit, Keith Rowing for the Mentally Handicapped
Chiu Wing-yin, Rebecca Squash
Faheem Khan Squash
Leung Kan-fai, Dick Squash
Ngan Lun-cheung, Roger Squash
Wong Wai-hang Squash
Fan Wai-tim, Sammy Swimming
Kam Chi-ho Swimming for the Mentally Handicapped
Ni Chao-yang Swimming for the Mentally Handicapped
Guan Jian-hua Table Tennis
Li Hui-fen Table Tennis
Jin En-hua Table Tennis
Zhang Rui Table Tennis
Chan Hui Table Tennis for the Mentally Handicapped
Cui Xiao-yan Table Tennis for the Mentally Handicapped
Zhang Jia Table Tennis for the Physically Disabled
Jonathan Stubbs Tennis
Purvis James Granger Tenpin Bowling
Cheung Wing-kit Tenpin Bowling for the Physically Disabled
Wan Shu-wah Triathlon
Ip Wing-yuk Weightlifting & Powerlifting
Pok Kim-won Weightlifting & Powerlifting
Chen Wei-jing Wheelchair Fencing
Chen Yu Wheelchair Fencing
Cho Ping Wheelchair Fencing
Kwong Wai-ip, Eric Wheelchair Fencing
Lau Sik Wheelchair Fencing
Wang Rui-ji Wheelchair Fencing
Winfield Zee Windsurfing
Gao Song Wushu
Lau Siu-kwong Wushu
Lo Nga-ching Wushu
Wong Chi-kwong Wushu
Wong Wai-ching Wushu

 

Best Team Sport Coach Award Sport
Dai Rees Rugby

 

Community Coach Recognition Awards Sport
Lee Kar-wai Archery
Lo Chi-wai Athletics
Hung Hin-chun Badminton
Yeung Kit-ling Baseball
Chan Tiu-fung Basketball
Chiu Wing-leung Basketball
Tong Yat-fu Boxing
Chu Hon-pan Football
Mak Wai-chee Football
Chan Siu-kee Football for the Mentally Handicapped
Ling Ka-chi Handball
Majid Raimi Khan Hockey
Lu Peng Hockey
Au Chi-sum Life Saving
Chan Ka-tik Life Saving
Ho Hoo-kam Life Saving
Tsang Wai-sheung, Eric-Karmon Life Saving
Yeung Wai-chung Life Saving
Yeung Wai-man Life Saving
Cheng Chi-ming Rowing
Fung Kwai-cheung Swimming
Ma Chi-hang, Derek Swimming
Chan Ka-wai Table Tennis for the Mentally Handicapped
Sher Pui-cheong, Terence Tennis
Li Chun-pong, David Triathlon
Law Kin-hung Wushu
logo