Main content start
Header Banner

2013 Hong Kong Coaching Awards List of Recipients

Back to List of Coaching Awards Recipients

Coach of the Year Awards Sport
Senior athletes, individual sport
Shen Jin-kang Cycling
Senior athletes, team event
Chen Kang  Badminton
Chen Yu Wheelchair Fencing
Junior athletes, individual sport
Michael Peter Fasching Swimming
Junior athletes, team event
Leung Kan-fai Dick  Squash

 

Coach Education Award Sport
Cheng Wai-ming Warman Korfball

 

Best Team Sport Coach Award Sport
Dai Rees  Rugby

 

Coaching Excellence Awards Sport
Yu Lik  Athletics
Cheung Kin-fun Kelvin Athletics for the Mentally Handicapped
Au Yeung Ka-kue Athletics for the Physically Disabled
Poon Kin-lui Athletics for the Physically Disabled
Chan Wing-kit Badminton
Chen Kang Badminton
Chen Yang Badminton
He Yi-ming Badminton
Liu Zhi-heng Badminton
Ng Pak-kum Badminton
Wang Chen Badminton
Zhu Feng Badminton
Cheng Fai-yin Ally  Badminton for the Physically Disabled
Wayne Griffiths Billiard Sports
Kwok Hart-wing  Boccia
Poon Chun-kit Ken  Boccia
Yam Kit-yee  Boccia
Wong Chi-shing Victor  Bodybuilding
Pu Lin-jun Cycling
Tsang Kai-ming  Cycling
Zhang Jie  Cycling
Shen Jin-kang  Cycling
Tse Chor-yin  Dragon Boat
Fan Yu-zhang  Fencing
Tahir Kamil Hakimov  Fencing
Samir Ibrahimov  Fencing
Jiang Hai-tao  Fencing
Jiang Jun  Fencing
Geza Marffy  Fencing
Song Wen-jie  Fencing
Tong Wei  Fencing
Wang Chang-yong  Fencing
Zhang Han  Fencing
Zheng Kang-zhao  Fencing
Shing Sau-ping Semeul  Indoor Cycling
Fan Ming-lan Kinnie  Karatedo
Fung Wa-keung  Karatedo
Ho Chi-lun  Karatedo
Leung Wai-man  Karatedo
Liu Hok-ming  Karatedo
Tang Chung-kay Robert  Karatedo
Chris Perry  Rowing
Wong Chi-wai Sam  Rowing
Wu Ji-ning  Rowing
Dai Rees  Rugby
Chan Yuk-lan  Sport Climbing
Lok Chi-wai Rocky  Sport Climbing
Chiu Wing-yin Rebecca  Squash
Faheem Khan  Squash
Leung Kan-fai Dick  Squash
Ngan Lun-cheung Roger  Squash
Wong Wai-hang  Squash
Michael Peter Fasching  Swimming
Kam Chi-ho  Swimming for the Mentally Handicapped
Ni Chao-yang  Swimming for the Mentally Handicapped
Chan Kong-wah Table Tennis
Guan Jian-hua  Table Tennis
Zhang Rui  Table Tennis
Chan Hui Table Tennis for the Mentally Handicapped
Lam Chi-pang Table Tennis for the Mentally Handicapped
Siu Kit-ying Table Tennis for the Mentally Handicapped
Zhang Jia  Table Tennis for the Physically Disabled
William Edward Hoffman Tenpin Bowling
Patrick Kelly Triathlon
Wan Shu-wah Triathlon
Chen Wei-jing  Wheelchair Fencing
Chen Yu  Wheelchair Fencing
Cho Ping  Wheelchair Fencing
Lau Sik  Wheelchair Fencing
Wang Rui-ji  Wheelchair Fencing
Rene Appel  Windsurfing
Ho Chi-ho  Windsurfing
Ma Kwok-po  Windsurfing
Winfield Zee  Windsurfing
Gao Song  Wushu
Law Kin-keung  Wushu
Liu Tao  Wushu
Liu Xiao-lei  Wushu
Lo Nga-ching  Wushu
Wong Chi-kwong  Wushu

 

Community Coach Recognition Awards Sport
Lee Siu-leung  Athletics
Leung Tak-kwong Baseball
Tse Kwok-kuen  Baseball
Lee Chi-wai  Bodybuilding
Tam Kwok-wai  Bodybuilding
Tam Ping-wa  Boxing
Lai Oi-yan Joyce  Cycling
Lai Pak-yung  Football
Tam Long-ming  Football
Chan Kwok-tung  Hockey
Hong Ka-man Carman  Hockey
Nawab Din Ziez  Hockey
Chan Chung-kwan  Ice Skating for the Mentally Handicapped
Chan Hung-cheung  Life Saving
Cheung Yuk-tung  Life Saving
Chui Ying-kin Edmond  Life Saving
Fung Kam-tai  Life Saving
Law Ka-ki  Life Saving
Chan Chi-sing Clement  Orienteering
Chung Pak-ki  Table Tennis
Fok Cheung-fuk  Table Tennis for the Mentally Handicapped
Lai Kwok-fu  Taekwondo
Leung Ka-lun  Triathlon
Zhang Li-gong  Wushu
logo