Main content start
Header Banner

2014 Hong Kong Coaching Awards List of Recipients

Back to List of Coaching Awards Recipients

Coach of the Year Awards Sport (sorted by alphabetical order)
Senior Athletes, Individual Sport
Shen Jin-kang Cycling
Senior Athletes, Team Event
Kwok Hart-wing Boccia
Chiu Wing-yin Rebecca Squash
Junior Athletes, Individual Sport
Law Kin-keung Wushu
Junior Athletes, Team Event
Wan Shu-wah Triathlon

 

Distinguished Services Award for Coaching Sport (sorted by alphabetical order)
Rene Appel Windsurfing

 

Coach Education Award Sport (sorted by alphabetical order)
Chan Hiu-ming Football

 

Best Team Sport Coach Award Sport (sorted by alphabetical order)
Gareth Baber Rugby

 

Coaching Excellence Awards Sport (sorted by alphabetical order)
Ma Choi-chong Patrick Archery for the Physically Disabled
Chan Wai-yin Athletics
Yu Lik Athletics
Poon Kin-lui Athletics for the Physically Disabled
Chen Kang Badminton
Chen Yang Badminton
Choong Tan-fook Badminton
He Yi-ming Badminton
Liu Zhi-heng Badminton
Ng Pak-kum Badminton
Wang Chen Badminton
Wayne Griffiths Billiard Sports
Kwok Hart-wing Boccia
Ngai Chun-ming Boccia
Poon Chun-kit Ken Boccia
Wong Sau-wah Boccia
Ho Shui-man Betsy Cycling
Pu Lin-jun Cycling
Shen Jin-kang Cycling
Tsang Kai-ming Cycling
Wong Kam-po Cycling
Zhang Jie Cycling
Zhang Xiao-hua Cycling
Lo Ho-yin Raymond Dragon Boat
Tahir Kamil Hakimov Fencing
Jiang Hai-tao Fencing
Jiang Jun Fencing
Lo Shan-shan Fencing
Geza Marffy Fencing
Song Wen-jie Fencing
Wang Chang-yong Fencing
Zhang Han Fencing
Sergiy Agafontsev Gymnastics
Fan Ming-lan Kinnie Karatedo
Fung Wa-keung Karatedo
Ho Chi-lun Karatedo
Leung Wai-man Karatedo
Liu Hok-ming Karatedo
Liu Kwok-kong Karatedo
Shek Wai-yin Rita Lawn Bowls
Yeung Ching Lawn Bowls for the Physically Disabled
Chris Perry Rowing
Lam Wing-sang Rowing
Lo Wan-kei Alex Rowing
Wong Chi-wai Sam Rowing
Wu Ji-ning Kenny Rowing
Chan Tsz-wai Rowing for the Mentally Handicapped
Gareth Baber Rugby
Choy Ka-chai Roller Sports
Chiu Wing-yin Rebecca Squash
Faheem Khan Squash
Leung Kan-fai Dick Squash
Ngan Lun-cheung Roger Squash
Wong Wai-hang Squash
Ni Chao-yang Swimming for the Mentally Handicapped
Guan Jian-hua Table Tennis
Ko Lai-chak Table Tennis
Li Ching Table Tennis
Zhang Rui Table Tennis
Chan Hui Table Tennis for the Mentally Handicapped
Lam Chi-pang Table Tennis for the Mentally Handicapped
Wong Ying-fai Table Tennis for the Physically Disabled
William Edward Hoffman Tenpin Bowling
Neil Harvey Triathlon
Patrick Kelly Triathlon
Wan Shu-wah Triathlon
Chen Yu Wheelchair Fencing
Cho Ping Wheelchair Fencing
Lau Sik Wheelchair Fencing
Wang Rui-ji Wheelchair Fencing
Rene Appel Windsurfing
Chan King-yin Windsurfing
Ho Chi-ho Windsurfing
Ma Kwok-po Windsurfing
Winfield Zee Windsurfing
Gao Song Wushu
Guo Yi-na Wushu
Law Kin-keung Wushu
Liu Tao Wushu
Lo Nga-ching Wushu
Wong Chi-kwong Wushu
Zhang Li-gong Wushu

 

Community Coach Recognition Awards Sport (sorted by alphabetical order)
Wong Ka-ming Athletics
Yang King-hung Athletics
Lee Ma-tim Antony Badminton
Ng Yuk-ming Baseball
Chan Wing-yuen Basketball
Wong Chi-shing Victor Bodybuilding
Wong Kwan-ping Bodybuilding
Lee Wan-fung Boxing
Chan Ming-wai Cycling
Fok Yau-fat Dragon Boat
Lui Chung-choi Dragon Boat
Yuen Hou-in Fencing
He Rui Gymnastics
Lee Chi-wai Karatedo
Chung Ka-shing Life Saving
Fong Chi-chung Life Saving
Kan Ting-man Life Saving
Yeung Wai-chung Life Saving
Yeung Wai-man Life Saving
Sze Chi-sum Mike Orienteering
Yim Ching-wan Rowing
Cheung Kwok-shing Swimming for the Mentally Handicapped
Leung Kam-yau Table Tennis for the Mentally Handicapped
Chau Ho-shing Homer Triathlon
Hui Ka-cheong Triathlon
Law Chi-keung Wushu
logo