Main content start
Header Banner

Sporting Achievements

Aug 2019

Competition Event Squash Position
Rugby Sevens RUGBY SEVENS
Asia Rugby U20 Sevens 2019
(Vientiane, Laos)
Men's 7-a-side Men's U20 Sevens team 1st
Women's 7-a-side Women's U20 Sevens team 1st
Skating  SKATING
2019 Asian Open Short Track Speed Skating Trophy
(Kunming, China)
Senior Men 500m Sui Xin 1st
Senior Men 1000m Chu Sidney K 2nd
Junior D Men 500m Chen Marvin Jiale 3rd
Junior C Men 1000m Kwok Tsz-fung 3rd
Senior Men 1500m Sui Xin 3rd
Men 5000m Relay Chan Ho-tung
Chu Sidney K
Kwok Tsz-ho
Sui Xin
3rd
Junior C Ladies 500m Lam Ching-yan 3rd
Squash SQUASH
WSF World Junior Team Championships 2019
(Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia)
Girls' Team Chan Sin-yuk
Fung Ching-hei
Lee Sum-yuet*
Wong Po-yui Kirstie
3rd
Wushu WUSHU
10th Asian Junior Wushu Championships
(Bandar Seri Begawan, Brunei Darussalam)
Children Girls' Daoshu Tsang Cho-kiu 1st
Junior Girls' Nandao He Jada Nicole 1st
Junior Girls' Nanquan He Jada Nicole 1st
Youth Girls' Nangun Lau Po-yan 1st
Children Boys' Changquan Ho Ching-hin 2nd
Children Boys' Qiangshu Ho Ching-hin 2nd
Junior Boys' Sanda 48kg Jankins Lam 2nd
Youth Boys' Nandao Ngan Lok-man 2nd
Youth Boys' Nanquan Ngan Lok-man 2nd
Youth Boys' Duilian Kwok Kwan-ho
Leung Yat-sing
Ngan Lok-man
2nd
Children Girls' Changquan Tsang Cho-kiu 2nd
Junior Girls' Nangun He Jada Nicole 2nd
Youth Girls' Daoshu Michelle Yeung 2nd
Youth Girls' Duilian Lau Po-yan
Michelle Yeung
Yim Wing-tung
2nd
Group Exhibition  He Jada Nicole
Ho Yu-fung Gore
Kwok Kwan-ho
Edith Lam
Lau Po-yan
Lee Yan-him
Leung Yat-sing
Ngan Lok-man
Michelle Yeung
Yim Wing-tung
2nd
Children Boys' Gunshu Yeung Cheuk-yin 3rd
Youth Boys' Daoshu Kwok Kwan-ho 3rd
Youth Boys' Gunshu Kwok Kwan-ho 3rd
Youth Boys' Sanda 52kg Ho Ho-wang 3rd
Children Girls' Gunshu Kung Long-yi Candice 3rd
Youth Girls' Nandao Lau Po-yan 3rd
Sports for Athletes with Disabilities SPORTS FOR ATHLETES WITH DISABILITIES
BWF Para-Badminton World Championships 2019
(Basel, Switzerland)
SS6 Men's Doubles Chu Man-kai
Wong Chun-yim
1st
SS6 Men's Singles Wong Chun-yim 2nd
WH2 Men's Singles Chan Ho-yuen 2nd
10th National Games for Persons with Disabilities
(Tianjin, China)
Para Dance Sport - Combi Standard 3 Lee Pui-yin*
So Tze-yan Susanna*
1st
Swimming - SB13 Men's 100m Breaststroke Lip Kin-kwan* 1st
Swimming - SB14 Women's 100m Breaststroke Tse Lam-yan Karen 1st
Swimming - S14 Women's 100m Butterfly Tse Lam-yan Karen 1st
Swimming - S14 Women's 200m Freestyle Cheng Yuen-ki Natalie 1st
Swimming - SM14 Women's 200m Individual Medley Tse Lam-yan Karen 1st
Swimming - S14 Women's 400m Freestyle Cheng Yuen-ki Natalie 1st
Athletics - T20 Men's 400m Chong Kung-yuen* 2nd
Athletics - T20 Men's Long Jump Tang Nikki 2nd
Swimming - S14 Men's 100m Backstroke Tam Wai-yau Eisuke 2nd
Swimming - SM14 Men's 200m Individual Medley Tam Wai-yau Eisuke 2nd
Swimming - S14 Women's 100m Freestyle Tse Lam-yan Karen 2nd
Swimming - S14 Women's 200m Freestyle Tse Lam-yan Karen 2nd
Swimming - SM14 Women's 200m Individual Medley Cheng Yuen-ki Natalie 2nd
Table Tennis - TT11 Women's Doubles Wong Pui-kei
Wong Ting-ting
2nd
Athletics - T20 Women's 400m Tse Choi-yuk* 3rd
Boccia - BC3 Individual Liu Wing-tung 3rd
Boccia - BC3 Pairs Liu Wing-tung
Tsang Ling-yan
3rd
Boccia - BC4 Pairs Cheung Yuen
Ho King-tung
3rd
Swimming - S13 Men's 50m Freestyle Lip Kin-kwan* 3rd
Swimming - S13 Men's 100m Butterfly Lip Kin-kwan* 3rd
Swimming - S14 Men's 100m Butterfly Tam Wai-yau Eisuke 3rd
Swimming - S14 Men's 200m Freestyle Tam Wai-yau Eisuke 3rd
Swimming - S14 Men's 400m Freestyle Tam Wai-yau Eisuke 3rd
Swimming - SB14 Women's 100m Breaststroke Cheng Yuen-ki Natalie 3rd
Swimming - S14 Women's 100m Butterfly Cheng Yuen-ki Natalie 3rd
Table Tennis - TT11 Men's Doubles Fan Ka-ho
Yuen King-shing
3rd

* Non-HKSI Scholarship Athletes

logo