Main content start
Header Banner

Sporting Achievements

Nov 2016

Sports Competition Venue Event Athletes Position
Badminton YONEX-SUNRISE
Hong Kong Open Badminton
Championships 2016 
Hong Kong Men's Singles Ng Ka-long Angus 1st
Badminton YONEX-SUNRISE
Hong Kong Open Badminton
Championships 2016 
Hong Kong Men's Singles Hu Yun 3rd
Badminton YONEX-SUNRISE
Hong Kong Open Badminton
Championships 2016 
Hong Kong Women's Singles Cheung Ngan-yi 3rd
Badminton YONEX-SUNRISE
Hong Kong Open Badminton
Championships 2016 
Hong Kong Mixed Doubles Tang Chun-man, Tse Ying-suet 3rd
Karatedo 15th AKF Cadet, Junior & U-21 Championships Makassar, Indonesia Junior Male Individual Kumite -55kg Chau Ka-him 2nd
Karatedo 15th AKF Cadet, Junior & U-21 Championships Makassar, Indonesia Cadet Female Individual Kata Lok Wai-kiu 3rd
Karatedo 15th AKF Cadet, Junior & U-21 Championships Makassar, Indonesia Cadet Female Individual Kumite +54kg Chow Hei-wood 3rd
Swimming 10th Asian Swimming Championships 2016 Tokyo, Japan Women's 100m Butterfly Chan Kin-lok 2nd
Swimming 10th Asian Swimming Championships 2016 Tokyo, Japan Women's 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay Chan Kin-lok,
Lau Yin-yan Claudia,
Sze Hang-yu,
Yu Wai-ting
3rd
Swimming 10th Asian Swimming Championships 2016 Tokyo, Japan Women's 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay Chan Kin-lok,
Lau Yin-yan Claudia,
Sze Hang-yu,
Tang Tsoi-lam Katii
3rd
Swimming 10th Asian Swimming Championships 2016 Tokyo, Japan Women's 4 x 100m Medley Relay Chan Kin-lok,
Rainbow Ip,
Sze Hang-yu,
Wong Kwan-to
3rd
Wushu 1st Wushu Taolu World Cup Fuzhou, China Women's Changquan Liu Xuxu 1st
Wushu 1st Wushu Taolu World Cup Fuzhou, China Women's Daoshu Liu Xuxu 1st
Wushu 1st Wushu Taolu World Cup Fuzhou, China Women's Gunshu Liu Xuxu 1st
Wushu 1st Wushu Taolu World Cup Fuzhou, China Women's Taijijian Chen Suijin 1st
Wushu 1st Wushu Taolu World Cup Fuzhou, China Women's Taijiquan Chen Suijin 1st
Wushu 1st Wushu Taolu World Cup Fuzhou, China Men's Taijijian Hui Tak-yan 2nd
Wushu 1st Wushu Taolu World Cup Fuzhou, China Men's Taijiquan Zhuang Jiahong   2nd
Wushu 1st Wushu Taolu World Cup Fuzhou, China Women's Nanquan Yuen Ka-ying 2nd
Wushu 1st Wushu Taolu World Cup Fuzhou, China Women's Duel Liu Xuxu, Yuen Ka-ying,
Zheng Tianhui
3rd
Sports for Athletes with Physical Disabilities BWF Asian Para-Badminton Championships 2016 Beijing, China SS6 Men's Singles Wong Chun-yim 2nd
Sports for Athletes with Physical Disabilities BWF Asian Para-Badminton Championships 2016 Beijing, China WH2 Men's Singles Chan Ho-yuen 3rd

For more sporting results, please read our Sports Bulletin.

 

Back to Listing
logo