Main content start
Header Banner

Sporting Achievements

Oct 2019

Competition Event Squash Position
Cycling CYCLING
40th Asian Track Cycling Championships cum
27th Asian Junior Track Cycling Championships
(Jincheon, South Korea)
Elite Men's Scratch Mow Ching-yin 1st
Elite Women's Keirin Lee Wai-sze 1st
Elite Women's Sprint Lee Wai-sze 1st
Elite Women's Madison Pang Yao
Yang Qianyu
1st
Elite Women's Individual Pursuit Leung Bo-yee 2nd
Elite Men's Team Pursuit Cheung King-lok
Leung Chun-wing
Leung Ka-yu
Mow Ching-yin
3rd
Junior Women's Keirin  Ching Yin-shan 3rd
Elite Women's Omnium Lee Sze-wing 3rd
Elite Women's Points Race Leung Bo-yee 3rd
Fencing FENCING
2019 Asian U23 Fencing Championships
(Bangkok, Thailand)
Men's Foil Individual Ng Lok-wang Lawrence 2nd
Women's Epee Individual Ho Tik-lam Debbie 2nd
Women's Epee Team Chan Tsz-ching
Ho Tik-lam Debbie
Hsieh Sin-yan Kaylin
Shams Wong
2nd
Women's Sabre Team Chan Yin-fei
Chu Wing-kiu
Leung Lok-man Laren
Man Ngai-see Moriah
2nd
Men's Foil Team Cheung Ngo-chun
Leung Tsz-ho Julian
Ng Lok-wang Lawrence
3rd
Men's Sabre Team Chan Cheuk-him
Chang Hoi-chun Adrian
Lee Chak-fung Terence
Li Hiu-kit
3rd
Women's Sabre Individual Man Ngai-see Moriah 3rd
Women's Foil Team Linna Fan
Ko Christelle Joy
Law Hei-tung
Sophia Wu
3rd
Rowing ROWING
19th Asian Rowing Championships
(Chungju, South Korea)
Men's Lightweight Double Sculls Chan Chi-fung
Chiu Hin-chun
1st
Men's Lightweight Four Chau Yee-ping
Ho Chak-lung
Wong Ho-yin
Wong Wai-lok
2nd
Men's Lightweight Quadruple Sculls  Chan Chi-fung
Chiu Hin-chun
Lam San-tung
Wong Wai-chun
2nd
Men's Pair Lam San-tung
Wong Wai-chun
3rd
Tenpin Bowling TENPIN BOWLING
25th Asian Tenpin Bowling Championships
(Kuwait)
Men’s Team of Five Kwok Wing-yeung Ernest
Lui Chin-hung
Mak Cheuk-yin
Tse Chun-hin
Tseng Tak-hin
Wong Kwan-yuen
1st
Wushu WUSHU
15th World Wushu Championships
(Shanghai, China)
Men's Taijijian Hui Tak-yan 1st
Women's Baguazhang Chen Suijin 1st
Women's Gunshu Liu Xuxu 1st
Women's Nangun He Jianxin 1st
Women's Duilian He Jianxin
Liu Xuxu
Yuen Ka-ying
1st
Men's Nanquan Lau Chi-lung 2nd
Women's Daoshu Liu Xuxu 2nd
Women's Sanda 60kg Tsang Hoi-lan 2nd
Women's Taijijian Mok Uen-ying 2nd
Women's Nanquan He Jianxin 3rd
Sports for Athletes with Disabilities SPORTS FOR ATHLETES WITH DISABILITIES
2019 INAS Global Games
(Brisbane, Australia)
Swimming - S14 Men's 100m Backstroke Hui Ka-chun 1st
Swimming - S14 Men's 200m Backstroke Hui Ka-chun 1st
Swimming - S14 Men's 200m Butterfly Chan Long-tin 1st
Swimming - SM14 Men's 200m Individual Medley Chan Long-tin 1st
Swimming - SM14 Men's 400m Individual Medley Chan Long-tin 1st
Swimming - Men's 4x50m Medley Relay Chan Long-tin
Hui Ka-chun
Tang Wai-lok
Wong Hon-yin
1st
Swimming - S14 Women's 50m Butterfly Chan Yui-lam 1st
Swimming - S14 Women's 200m Butterfly Chan Yui-lam 1st
Swimming - Mixed 4x100m Medley Relay Chan Long-tin
Chan Yui-lam
Cheong Sui-kei
Hui Ka-chun
1st
Table Tennis - Mixed Doubles Fan Ka-ho
Ng Mui-wui
1st
Swimming - S14 Men's 50m Backstroke Hui Ka-chun 2nd
Swimming - S14 Men's 200m Freestyle Tang Wai-lok 2nd
Swimming - Men's 4x50m Freestyle Relay Chan Long-tin
Hui Ka-chun
Tang Wai-lok
Wong Hon-yin
2nd
Swimming - Men's 4x100m Freestyle Relay Chan Long-tin
Hui Ka-chun
Tang Wai-lok
Wong Hon-yin
2nd
Swimming - Men's 4x200m Freestyle Relay Chan Long-tin
Hui Ka-chun
Tang Wai-lok
Wong Hon-yin
2nd
Swimming - Men's 4x100m Medley Relay Chan Long-tin
Hui Ka-chun
Tang Wai-lok
Wong Hon-yin
2nd
Swimming - S14 Women's 100m Backstroke Chan Yui-lam 2nd
Swimming - S14 Women's 100m Butterfly Chan Yui-lam 2nd
Swimming - S14 Women's 200m Butterfly Cheung Ho-ying 2nd
Swimming - SM14 Women's 400m Individual Medley Chan Yui-lam 2nd
Table Tennis - TT11 Women's Singles Wong Ting-ting 2nd
Table Tennis - Mixed Doubles Wan Wai-lok
Wong Pui-kei
2nd
Swimming - S14 Men's 100m Freestyle Tang Wai-lok 3rd
Swimming - S14 Men's 1500m Freestyle Wong Hon-yin 3rd
Swimming - SM14 Men's 200m Individual Medley Tang Wai-lok 3rd
Swimming - S14 Women's 1500m Freestyle Cheong Sui-kei 3rd
Swimming - SM14 Women's 200m Individual Medley Chan Yui-lam 3rd
Swimming - Women's 4x50m Medley Relay Chan Yui-lam
Cheong Sui-kei
Cheung Ho-ying
Tse Lam-yan Karen
3rd
Table Tennis - TT11 Men's Team Fan Ka-ho
Peter Palos*
Yuen King-shing
3rd
Table Tennis - TT11 Women's Singles Ng Mui-wui 3rd
Table Tennis - TT11 Women's Team Ng Mui-wui
Wong Pui-kei
Wong Ting-ting
3rd

* Non-HKSI Scholarship Athlete

logo